The meeting on climate change challenges was organized by Esco-S and Remission
In the frameworks of the project ,,Assessment of Georgian Climate Technologies, Introducing priority technologies  and Developing Dissemination road map’’  Esco-S and Remission organized the meeting for the stakeholders  for reacting on the climate change challenges in  the most critical economic sectors on 28-31 March, 2022.
During the meeting the first phase of the project implementation was summarized, Through multi criteria decision-making analysis 4 priority sector was defined: Agriculture, Buildings, Transport and Energy-sector. The field experts have presented the main features of the selected sectors and the criteria on which the multi criteria analysis was based.
Working groups discussed the technologies of separate sectors, that play the important role in the process of  discussion climate change adaptation and mitigation objectives.
The experts of Esco-S –Mr.Archil Papava, Mr.Levan Natadze and Mr. Zaal Kheladze represented the projects that would facilitate development of climate technologies in the priority sectors for the discussion. Several projects were selected for the further consideration.