Conference ,,Education for Sustainable Development”
In the frameworks of the International  Environment Protection Day Bazaleti Green Engineering Center hosted the mutual thematic conference ,,Education for Sustainable Development’’ the conference was organized with the engagement Of The Caucasus,  University, Greens Movement of Georgia, and the Leaders School. ,,Save the natural watershed basins’’ was the main slogan of the event.
We are continuing the cycle of the activities, that was launched mutually by The leaders School and Green Engineering Center on April 14, 2022.  We have gained one more partner on the behalf of the Caucasus University,  Today we are conducting the conference which is being dedicated to resolving of the issues which we have identified, in particular:
All these was mentioned by the director of Green Engineering Center, Mr. Zaal Kheladze in his welcoming speech .
Students teams presented several concepts of the creative information banners that are to be placed around watershed basin of Bazaleti Lake.
The head of the NGO ,,Clean Up Georgia’’ Mrs. Nino Chkhobadze has noted : ,, The conference demonstrated that we get beyond the frames of the initiative and are at the inception of much greater beginning which aims to solve the problems identified in Bazaleti Green Engineering Center, I’m proud of our student’s initiative. Greens Movement of Georgia is joining the start.