Kiwi Alcoholic Drink ,,Vati #9’’”
Kiwi Alcoholic Drink ,,Vati #9’’
Content of the alcohol: 48%; 0.5L ( Zaal Kheladze Collection)
The product is distilled at 0 emission enterprise in the Caucasus, (Georgia, High-mountainous region, Altitude 995 meter above the sea level) located at the Bazaleti lake shore. The product is made with almost zero impact on the environment.
Kiwi fruit was collected through organic means, in Kobuleti Municipality, Georgia,  picked from local farmers household areas and gardens.
Distilled in 2016. Aged in 320 L. capacity oak barrel #9. The barrel was filled with the distillate in 2016. The evaporated substance was annually re-filled with kiwi distillate, “Angel’s share’’. Kiwi fruit was collected in Kobuleti Municipalities through organic means, Picked from local farmers’ gardens. The barrel was opened in 2021, from which 50 L. was bottled. The barrel was re-filled with the same fruit distillate obtained through similar means in 2021. The barrel was sealed, the next bottling is planned for 2025.